Skip Navigation

Wildcats Athletics

West Ashley High School

.

Wildcats Athletics

West Ashley High School

Wildcats Athletics

West Ashley High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

6 years ago @ 3:11AM

CCSD T&F Championship Boys Heat Sheets

2014 Charleston County Track & Field Champion                 
               West Ashley High School  - 4/23/2014 to 4/24/2014               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  10.56  4/23/2009   RAYMOND EURIE, James Island                  
     STADIUM:  10.64  3/20/2002   JAMES GARNER, St. John's                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Pedigrew, Jordan                 Military Mag                
  3  Shaw, William                    Stall                       
  4  Myers, Enrico                    Lincoln                     
  5  Thomas, Kenneth                  West Ashley                 
  6  Pinkney, Peter                   Wando                       
  7  Lawrence, Louis                  Garrett                     
  8  Streat, D'Andre                  James Island                
  9  Abloncey, Matthew                Academic Mag                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Boyd, Dequan                     North Charle                
  2  Wiggins, Ivan                    Military Mag                
  3  Hamilton, Graylin                James Island                
  4  Rouse, Alvonte                   Burke                       
  5  Givens, TJ                       St. John's                  
  6  Frasier, DeAngelo                Baptist Hill                
  7  Tucker, Raekwon                  Stall                       
  8  Ragsdale, Tyler                  Wando                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Holmes, Dacoda                   Baptist Hill                
  2  Weston, Christian                Garrett                     
  3  Doiley, Irvin                    Lincoln                     
  4  Thompkins, Malik                 West Ashley                 
  5  Waring, Kenny                    Wando                       
  6  Lowery, Rashawn                  Burke                       
  7  Clark, Darius                    St. John's                  
  8  James, Adario                    Stall                       
  9  Redden, Ben                      Academic Mag                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Bradford, Jacquary               Military Mag                
  3  Duncan, Kevin                    Garrett                     
  4  Peterson, DeAndre                St. John's                  
  5  Singleton, Darrell               West Ashley                 
  6  George, Chris                    Lincoln                     
  7  Harley, Rashad                   James Island                
  8  Smalls, Khalil                   North Charle                
  9  Jay, Dasheill                    Academic Mag                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  21.72  4/23/2009   RAYMOND EURIE, James Island                  
     STADIUM:  21.84  4/16/2008   RAYMOND EURIE, James Island                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Thornley, Forrest                Garrett                     
  3  Washington, Tyler                Garrett                     
  4  Frasier, DeAngelo                Baptist Hill                
  5  George, Chris                    Lincoln                     
  6  Pinkney, Peter                   Wando                       
  7  Ragsdale, Tyler                  Wando                       
  8  Moultrie, Jordan                 Baptist Hill                
  9  Wiggins, Ivan                    Military Mag                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Holmes, Wesley                   St. John's                  
  3  Hamilton, Graylin                James Island                
  4  Holmes, Dacoda                   Baptist Hill                
  5  Singleton, Darrell               West Ashley                 
  6  Frost, Montez                    Wando                       
  7  Peterson, DeAndre                St. John's                  
  8  Pinckney, Antonyo                Lincoln                     
  9  Bradford, Jacquary               Military Mag                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Williams, Cephus                 Garrett                     
  3  Tucker, Raekwon                  Stall                       
  4  Coardes, Jamel                   West Ashley                 
  5  Rouse, Alvonte                   Burke                       
  6  Lowery, Rashawn                  Burke                       
  7  Shaw, William                    Stall                       
  8  Streat, D'Andre                  James Island                
  9  Pedigrew, Jordan                 Military Mag                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Agurto, Jose                     Burke                       
  3  Givens, TJ                       St. John's                  
  4  Thomas, Kenneth                  West Ashley                 
  5  Boyd, Dequan                     North Charle                
  6  King, Shaiheim                   Stall                       
  7  Myers, Enrico                    Lincoln                     
  8  Honeycutt, Logan                 James Island                
  9  Abloncey, Matthew                Academic Mag                
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  48.92  4/16/2008   RAYMOND EURIE, James Island                  
     STADIUM:  48.59  3/1/2008    RAYMOND EURIE, James Island                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Clark, Darius                    St. John's                  
  5  Holmes, Wesley                   St. John's                  
  6  Jones, Daniel                    Garrett                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cobb, Taylique                   Military Mag                
  2  Maybank, Nashiem                 Military Mag                
  3  Pekar, Mikhail                   Academic Mag                
  4  Brown, Daionte                   Garrett                     
  5  Franklin, Tyrell                 Lincoln                     
  6  Blake, Khalil                    Lincoln                     
  7  Pavides, John                    Academic Mag                
  8  Cunningham, Alex                 Academic Mag                
  9  Wright, Aubrey                   Military Mag                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Townsend, Tyriq                  Garrett                     
  2  Grant, Dajour                    Baptist Hill                
  3  Brown, Shaleek                   Lincoln                     
  4  Council, Tyrone                  James Island                
  5  King, Shaiheim                   Stall                       
  6  Byas, Cameron                    West Ashley                 
  7  Todman, Melito                   Baptist Hill                
  8  Midgette, Shakai                 Baptist Hill                
  9  Agurto, Jose                     Burke                       
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Shaw, Dylan                      Wando                       
  2  Davis, Aaron                     James Island                
  3  Junior, Elijah                   Stall                       
  4  Holmes, Tqele                    West Ashley                 
  5  Lowery, Rashawn                  Burke                       
  6  Lyles, Will                      Wando                       
  7  Wright, Earl                     Wando                       
  8  Boykin, Braxton                  Stall                       
  9  Bolton, Jelani                   James Island                
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  1:59.64  1996        LEON LUCAS, ST. ANDREW'S                   
     STADIUM:  1:56.48  3/27/2010   MATT JOHNSON, Spring Valle                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Owens, Dolan                     James Island                
  2  Stroman, Scott                   Wando                       
  3  Miles, Marcus                    James Island                
  4  Christensen, Danny               Academic Mag                
  5  Montiel, Matias                  Wando                       
  6  Davis, Zach                      Wando                       
  7  Bolus, Greg                      James Island                
  8  Watkins, Johnny                  Stall                       
  9  McDermett, Joshua                Academic Mag                
 10  Cooke, Logan                     West Ashley                 
 11  Todman, Melito                   Baptist Hill                
 12  Rouse, Allen                     Burke                       
 13  Johnston, Maddox                 Academic Mag                
 14  Maxwell, Stacy                   Stall                       
 15  Robinson, Davon                  Garrett                     
 16  Grant, Benjamin                  Baptist Hill                
 17  Franklin, Tyrell                 Lincoln                     
 18  Pinckney, Antonyo                Lincoln                     
 19  Villaneuva, Carlos               Baptist Hill                
 20  Cobb, Taylique                   Military Mag                
 21  Brown, Darryl                    Military Mag                
 22  Rowe, Jacob                      Military Mag                
 23  Green, Tiequan                   Garrett                     
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  4:28.94  1988        JAMES VAUGHN, WANDO                        
     STADIUM:  4:24.03  3/6/2010    JOHN KLECKER, Kell, Ardrey                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bartleson, Keith                 James Island                
  2  Veatch, Logan                    Wando                       
  3  Cavanaugh, Clay                  Wando                       
  4  Bolus, Christopher               James Island                
  5  Emery, Liam                      Wando                       
  6  Laban, Ryan                      West Ashley                 
  7  Dibona, Hayden                   Academic Mag                
  8  McGue, Kyle                      Academic Mag                
  9  Watkins, Johnny                  Stall                       
 10  Kelley, Clayton                  James Island                
 11  Jenkins, Malachi                 Baptist Hill                
 12  Maxwell, Stacy                   Stall                       
 13  Ramirez, Alex                    North Charle                
 14  Moreno-Reyes, Aldo               Academic Mag                
 15  Wrighten, Justin                 West Ashley                 
 16  Green, Tiequan                   Garrett                     
 17  Brown, Shaleek                   Lincoln                     
 18  Charles, Duncan                  North Charle                
 19  Grant, Benjamin                  Baptist Hill                
 20  Gathers, Tyrese                  Baptist Hill                
 21  Franklin, TyQuan                 Lincoln                     
 22  Blake, Khalil                    Lincoln                     
 23  Rowe, Jacob                      Military Mag                
 24  Wallace, Antonio                 Military Mag                
 25  Brown, Darryl                    Military Mag                
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  10:08.94  1982        LEE HURREN, WANDO                         
     STADIUM:   9:49.16  3/27/2010   JACK FELIX, Hilton Head                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spencer, Jacob                   Wando                       
  2  Spencer, Noah                    Wando                       
  3  Green, Keegan                    Wando                       
  4  Laban, Ryan                      West Ashley                 
  5  Dibona, Hayden                   Academic Mag                
  6  Hall, Trace                      Academic Mag                
  7  Smith, Darius                    James Island                
  8  Riddell, Joe                     James Island                
  9  Hahn, Robert                     James Island                
 10  Lemon, Martyn                    Academic Mag                
 11  Dollard, Wendell                 Lincoln                     
 12  Jenkins, Malachi                 Baptist Hill                
 13  Hampton, Tre'Veon                Military Mag                
 14  Wallace, Antonio                 Military Mag                
 15  Franklin, TyQuan                 Lincoln                     
 16  Villaneuva, Carlos               Baptist Hill                
 17  Gathers, Tyrese                  Baptist Hill                
 18  Campbell, Vontrez                Lincoln                     
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  14.51  4/6/2006    TYWEN WILLIAMS, West Ashley                  
     STADIUM:  14.35  3/3/2007    MARCUS POPE, Andrews                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Rouse, Allen                     Burke                       
  4  Blake, Khalil                    Lincoln                     
  5  Brown, Kevin                     Wando                       
  6  Marshall, Austin                 Wando                       
  7  Cash, Khristopher                Lincoln                     
  8  Brown, Zyeiah                    Baptist Hill                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Grant, Justin                    Baptist Hill                
  3  Gore, Mark                       Military Mag                
  4  Brown, Malik                     West Ashley                 
  5  Junior, Kato                     Wando                       
  6  Spigner, Thomas                  West Ashley                 
  7  Blake, Travis                    Lincoln                     
  8  Blake, Al-Shakil                 Baptist Hill                
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  56.30  4/6/2006    TYWEN WILLIAMS, West Ashley                  
     STADIUM:  55.94  3/3/2007    MARCUS POPE, Andrews                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Gore, Mark                       Military Mag                
  5  Cash, Khristopher                Lincoln                     
  6  Blake, Travis                    Lincoln                     
  7  Brown, Zyeiah                    Baptist Hill                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Campbell, Vontrez                Lincoln                     
  2  Walker, Omari                    Garrett                     
  3  Brown, Malik                     West Ashley                 
  4  Tanner, Matthew                  James Island                
  5  Junior, Kato                     Wando                       
  6  Marshall, Austin                 Wando                       
  7  Washington, Jordan               Stall                       
  8  Barnhart, Noah                   Wando                       
  9  Blake, Al-Shakil                 Baptist Hill                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  42.39  4/23/2009   WEST ASHLEY, West Ashley                     
                      R Mack, R Scott, N Bosley, D Brown                
     STADIUM:  42.10  3/27/2010   SUMMERVILLE, Summerville                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Academic Magnet  'A'                                         
  5  Lincoln  'A'                                                 
  6  Military Magnet  'A'                                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Baptist Hill  'A'                                            
  3  James Island  'A'                                            
  4  West Ashley  'A'                                             
  5  Wando  'A'                                                   
  6  Garrett  'A'                                                 
  7  Stall  'A'                                                   
  8  St. John's  'A'                                              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  3:26.04  1987        ST. ANDREWS, ST. ANDREWS                   
                        LITTLE, HUGHES, SHARPER, BLIGEN                   
     STADIUM:  3:23.17  4/23/2003   WEST ASHLEY, West Ashley                   
                        T Williams, A Batiste, J Bryan, T Dunmeyer        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lincoln  'A'                                                 
  2  Military Magnet  'A'                                         
  3  James Island  'A'                                            
  4  West Ashley  'A'                                             
  5  Wando  'A'                                                   
  6  Stall  'A'                                                   
  7  Garrett  'A'                                                 
  8  Baptist Hill  'A'                                            
  9  Academic Magnet  'A'                                         
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  8:15.67  4/17/2013   WANDO, Wando                               
                        A Roberts, M Clarke, A Gawryluk, S Stroman        
     STADIUM:  8:04.90  3/27/2010   SPRING VALLEY, Spring Valle                
                        M Johnson, W Ivey, M Johnson, J Snelgrove         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wando  'A'                                                   
  2  James Island  'A'                                            
  3  Academic Magnet  'A'                                         
  4  West Ashley  'A'                                             
  5  Baptist Hill  'A'                                            
  6  Stall  'A'                                                   
  7  Military Magnet  'A'                                         
  8  Lincoln  'A'                                                 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  7-00.75  1982        VICTOR SMALLS, JAMES ISLAND                
     STADIUM:     6-09  3/3/2007    AKEM HOLMES, Fort Dorchester               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Givens, TJ                       St. John's                  
  2  Clark, Darius                    St. John's                  
  3  Bryant, Xavier                   Military Mag                
  4  Grant, Justin                    Baptist Hill                
  5  Singleton, Ikell                 Lincoln                     
  6  Wade, Darius                     Wando                       
  7  Price, Chance                    Wando                       
  8  Brown, Jules                     Baptist Hill                
  9  Manigault, Eric                  Lincoln                     
 10  Blake, Khalil                    Lincoln                     
 11  Harrison, Troy                   Baptist Hill                
 12  Wigfall, Tre                     Wando                       
 13  Hutchinson, Jah Que              West Ashley                 
 14  Spigner, Thomas                  West Ashley                 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  14-01  4/20/2010   DAVID MELTON, Wando                          
     STADIUM:  15-01  3/6/2010    DAVID MELTON, Wando                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rowe, Jacob                      Military Mag                
  2  Middleton, Bryce                 West Ashley                 
  3  Hart, Bailey                     Wando                       
  4  Heyward, Malik                   West Ashley                 
  5  Bailey, Evan                     Wando                       
  6  Wood, Gauge                      Wando                       
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  23-07.50  1983        NORMAN DOUGLAS, STALL                     
     STADIUM:     24-02  4/19/2006   KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bradford, Jacquary               Military Mag                
  2  Bryant, Xavier                   Military Mag                
  3  Wiggins, Ivan                    Military Mag                
  4  Holmes, Wesley                   St. John's                  
  5  George, Chris                    Lincoln                     
  6  Singleton, Ikell                 Lincoln                     
  7  Manigault, Eric                  Lincoln                     
  8  Peterson, DeAndre                St. John's                  
  9  Lewis, Jadarius                  James Island                
 10  Redden, Ben                      Academic Mag                
 11  Harley, Rashad                   James Island                
 12  Abloncey, Matthew                Academic Mag                
 13  Harrison, Troy                   Baptist Hill                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Givens, TJ                       St. John's                  
  2  Jay, Dasheill                    Academic Mag                
  3  Frasier, DeAngelo                Baptist Hill                
  4  Brown, Jules                     Baptist Hill                
  5  James, Adario                    Stall                       
  6  Wigfall, Tre                     Wando                       
  7  Coardes, Jamel                   West Ashley                 
  8  Tanner, Matthew                  James Island                
  9  Ruff, Bobby                      West Ashley                 
 10  Thomas, Kenneth                  West Ashley                 
 11  Tucker, Raekwon                  Stall                       
 12  Pinkney, Peter                   Wando                       
 13  Waring, Kenny                    Wando                       
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:     48-04  4/5/2006    KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley                 
     STADIUM:  48-11.25  4/19/2006   KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blake, Al-Shakil                 Baptist Hill                
  2  Maybank, Nashiem                 Military Mag                
  3  Harrison, Troy                   Baptist Hill                
  4  Moultrie, Jordan                 Baptist Hill                
  5  Cash, Khristopher                Lincoln                     
  6  Singleton, Ikell                 Lincoln                     
  7  Manigault, Eric                  Lincoln                     
  8  Lewis, Jadarius                  James Island                
  9  Coardes, Jamel                   West Ashley                 
 10  Holmes, Tqele                    West Ashley                 
 11  Wigfall, Tre                     Wando                       
 12  Jaques, Benjamin                 Wando                       
 13  Ruff, Bobby                      West Ashley                 
 14  Price, Chance                    Wando                       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  55-11.50  1977        PHIL NELSON, JAMES ISLAND                 
     STADIUM:     58-04  4/24/2002   RYAN BROWN, Berkeley                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cobb, Taylique                   Military Mag                
  2  Sanders, Trevon                  Garrett                     
  3  Wright, Aubrey                   Military Mag                
  4  Lewis, Christian                 Stall                       
  5  Seay, Andrew                     Stall                       
  6  Campbell, Vontrez                Lincoln                     
  7  Dollard, Wendell                 Lincoln                     
  8  Glover, Jason                    St. John's                  
  9  Washington, Aldolphus            Garrett                     
 10  Manigualt, Shaquiel              Lincoln                     
 11  Lemon, Damien                    Baptist Hill                
 12  Wright, Keory                    North Charle                
 13  Holmes, Rashard                  Baptist Hill                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hamilton, Phillip                Baptist Hill                
  2  Gold, DeVonte                    James Island                
  3  Venning, Terrel                  Wando                       
  4  Green, Ryan                      James Island                
  5  Green, Taiwan                    St. John's                  
  6  Ray, Johnnie                     Wando                       
  7  Edwards, Derek                   West Ashley                 
  8  Abrames, Britt                   West Ashley                 
  9  Roberts, Derell                  Garrett                     
 10  Jaques, Benjamin                 Wando                       
 11  Jenkins, Lionel                  West Ashley                 
 12  Brown, Kobe                      Burke                       
 13  Green, Audounis                  James Island                
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
      COUNTY:  168-04  4/22/2011   DEZMON VENNING, Wando                       
     STADIUM:  170-00  3/11/2006   FRED GODFREY, West Ashley                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sanders, Trevon                  Garrett                     
  2  Seay, Andrew                     Stall                       
  3  Pedigrew, Jordan                 Military Mag                
  4  Roberts, Derell                  Garrett                     
  5  Brown, Darryl                    Military Mag                
  6  Wright, Aubrey                   Military Mag                
  7  Lewis, Christian                 Stall                       
  8  Livingston, Jeffrey              Baptist Hill                
  9  Dollard, Wendell                 Lincoln                     
 10  Holmes, Rashard                  Baptist Hill                
 11  Manigualt, Shaquiel              Lincoln                     
 12  Washington, Aldolphus            Garrett                     
 13  Pekar, Mikhail                   Academic Mag                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Campbell, Vontrez                Lincoln                     
  2  Glover, Jason                    St. John's                  
  3  Miller, Malik                    West Ashley                 
  4  Hamilton, Phillip                Baptist Hill                
  5  Gold, DeVonte                    James Island                
  6  Aiken, Jordan                    West Ashley                 
  7  Walker, Graham                   Wando                       
  8  Green, Ryan                      James Island                
  9  Jaques, Benjamin                 Wando                       
 10  Green, Taiwan                    St. John's                  
 11  Green, Audounis                  James Island                
 12  Abrames, Britt                   West Ashley                 
 13  Venning, Terrel                  Wando                       

View all Announcements & Events

https://westashleyathletics.net
Advertisement Advertisement